Consent to the processing of personal data

A physical person, by asking a question through the form "Ask a Question" on the website www.bismoscow.com, accepts this Consent for the processing of personal data (hereinafter – the “Consent”). Sending of a message through the form "Ask a question" on the website www.bismoscow.com shall be considered to be an acceptance of this Consent. Acting freely, with his will and in his interest, and also confirming his legal capacity, a physical person gives his consent to the NPEI "The British International School", which owns the site www.bismoscow.com and which is located at the address: 125299, Moscow, Bolshaya Akademicheskaya St., 24, for the processing of their personal data under the following terms and conditions:

  1. This Consent is given for the processing of personal data, both without the use of automation facilities, and with their use.
  2. This Consent is given for the processing of the following personal data of mine:
    1. Personal data that are not special or biometric: surname, name and patronymic; email addresses
  3. Personal data are not publicly available.
  4. The purpose of processing personal data: responding to user’s requests.
  5. During processing, the following actions will be performed with personal data: collection; record; systematization; accumulation; storage; clarification (update, change); extraction; using; transfer (provision, access); blocking; removal; destruction.
  6. Third parties do not process the provided personal data on instructions from the NPEI "The British International School".
  7. Personal data are processed. Also, processing of personal data may be terminated upon the request of a subject of personal data. The storage of personal data recorded on paper carriers is executed in accordance with the Federal Law No. 125-ФЗ "On Archives in the Russian Federation" and other normative legal acts in the field of archival business and archival storage.
  8. The consent can be withdrawn by the subject of personal data or his representative by sending a written request to the NPEI "The British International School" or its representative to the address indicated at the beginning of this Consent.
  9. In case of withdrawal of consent for the processing of personal data by the subject of personal data or his representative, the NPEI "The British International School" may continue to process personal data without the consent of the subject of personal data where there are the grounds specified in Clauses 2 – 11, Part 1 of Article 6, Part 2 of Article 10 and Part 2 of Article 11 of the Federal Law No. 152- ФЗ "On Personal Data" dated 27.07.2006.
  10. This Consent is valid all the time until the processing of personal data specified in Clauses 7 and 8 of this Consent is terminated.
If you continue to use our site, you are giving consent to the processing of cookies, user data (location information; the type and version of the OS; the type and version of the Browser; the type of device and its screen resolution; the source of where the user came from; from which site or following what kind of advertisement; the language of the OS and the Browser; which pages the user opens and to which buttons he/she presses; ip-address) for the purpose of the site functioning, retargeting and statistical analysis and surveys. If you do not want your data to be processed, please, leave the site.